Capacity Building: Buganda Region FA TMS Training Kicks Off

Buganda Region Football Association Transfer Matching System training session for 4th Division  has kicked off in Mityana at Vine Annex Hotel on Friday 19th, February 2021.

The one day training session for System manager for Mityana District Football Association , Kiboga District Football Association, Mubende, and Kyankwanzi District Football Association to 4th Division Clubs kicked off today.

The training which is aimed at digitizing will be held across the whole region of Buganda at different venues.

Day one training was guided by Brian Ssejjemba the Region General Secretary and FUFA IT manager Emmanuel Kazoora.

Ssejjemba took participants through FUFA Connect while Kazoora guided participants through Transfer matching System.

Other Buganda Region Football Association members who have attended the workshop are Abu Zikusooka Ssenabulya the region Vice chairman, Publicity Secretary Basitu Ssemuyaba, Wilberforce Ssemwogerere Region Development Officer and Roland Peter Juuko the IT Officer.

Thirty one participants have turned up for the training.

FIFA Referee Rajab Bakasambe has attended the training as a system manager of Busakya Sports club from Kiboga District Football Association.

The next training will be conducted on Saturday 27th, February between Wakiso and Mpigi district football Association

Kiboga District Football Association Club Representative

  • Moses Kirunda – Black Bullets FC
  • Steven Mutume – Nakaziba FC
  • Sylva Deogratius Ssempijja – Villahmn Kateera Standard FC
  • Hussein Kamoga – Lwamata Young FC
  • Patrick Ssali – Greater Lwamata FC
  • Rajab Bakasambe – Busakya Sports Club
  • Emmanuel Kizza – Kabutemba FC
  • Judith K Nanfuka – Kambugu Flying Eagles
  • Ahmed Ssemakula – Lwamata FC

Mityana District Football Association Club Representative

  • Bright Adoa – Namungo United FC
  • Vincent Ssebiranda – Tanda United FC
  • Stephen Ongodia – Hope of Butega
  • Simon Ggita – Kiyinda Boys
  • Lawrence Ssempijja – Hope Foundation
  • Vincent Mugisha – Busunju United FC
  • Moses Muwanguzi – Lubanjja
  • Edward Kayima – Polocoto FC
  • Michael Mbazira – T.P Mazembe
  • Gerald Micholo – Tanda United FC

Mubende District Football Association Club Representative

  • Salvan Mwebembezi – Mubende Army FC
  • Joseph Wakonta – Super Eagles FC Lugongwe
  • Abu Bake Marle – Lugingi FC
  • Hassan Kirumira – Kassanda FC
  • Musa Nsubuga – BASA Soccer Academy

Kyankwanzi District Football Association Club Representative

  • Jeremiah Ntambi – Bugomolwa FC
  • Isa Magala – Bugomolwa FC
Spread the love

Leave a Reply